Schedule

Along with stage locations, facepainters, statues and balloon artists spread out around downtown.
You never know when you will be suddenly entertained!
CLICK ON EACH DAY TO SEE THE SCHEDLE FOR THAT DAY

Download the Busker Fest App!

 


 

 

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Stage Sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

5:00PM | Bandaloni - The One Man Band
5:45PM | TBA
7:00PM | Alakazam - Comedy Contortionist
8:15PM | TBA
9:15PM | Bandaloni - The One Man Band
10:00PM | Alakazam - Comedy Contortionist

Poetry Alley
Sponsored by the Voice of Lawrence.com

8th Street Stage Sponsored by Lawrence Journal World

6:00 PM | Jamy Mossengren - Unicycle Pro
6:45PM | Mama Lou Strongwoman
7:30PM | USA Break Dancers
8:15PM | Jamy Mossengren - Unicycle Pro
9:00PM | Mama Lou Strongwoman
9:45PM | USA Break Dancers
10:30PM | Tricks of the Light - Fire Dancers

Plaza Stage - 9th & Mass
Sponsored by US Bank

5:45PM | ADEKU - KU Drum Ensemble
6:30PM | Bekah Smith - Juggler
7:15PM | Wicked Liars - fire eating and sword swallowing
8:00PM | ADEKU - KU Drum Ensemble
8:45PM | Bekah Smith - Juggler
9:30PM | Wicked Liars - fire eating and sword swallowing
10:15PM | Jason Divad - Fire Juggler

Sorcerer's Circle

5:30PM | S.A.M.
6:15PM | Korso the Curious
7:00PM | Grndl
7:45PM | Mooncalf the Magician
8:30PM | August G
9:15PM | S.A.M.
10:00PM | Korso the Curious

Musicians Pitch | 1020 Massachusetts

5:00 PM | Sugarfoot Detour
6:00 PM | Wood Valley Pickers
7:00 PM | Alferd Packer Memorial String Band
8:00 PM | Euphoria String Band
9:00 PM | TBA


SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Street Stage
sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

2:30 PM | Voler - Aerial Artists
3:15 PM | Bandaloni the One Man Band
4:00 PM | ALAKAZAM - Comedy Contortionist
4:45 PM | Voler - Aerial Artists
5:30 PM | Bandaloni the One Man Band
6:15 PM | ALAKAZAM - Comedy Contortionist
7:00 PM | Voler - Aerial Artists
7:45 PM | Tricks of the Light - fire dancers
8:30 PM | Bandaloni the One Man Band
9:15 PM | ALAKAZAM - Comedy Contortionist
10:00 PM | Jason Divad - Fire Juggler

Poetry Alley
Sponsored by the Voice of Lawrence.com

8th Street Stage sponsored by Lawrence Journal World

2:00 PM | TBA
2:45 PM | Jason Divad - Juggler/Unicyclist
3:30 PM | Mama Lou Strongwoman
4:15 PM | USA Break Dancers
5:00 PM | Jamy Mossengren - Unicycle Pro
5:45 PM | Mama Lou Strongwoman
6:30 PM | USA Break Dancers
7:15 PM | Jamy Mossengren - Unicycle Pro
8:00 PM | Mama Lou Strongwoman
8:45 PM | USA Break Dancers
9:30 PM | Jamy Mossengren - Unicycle Pro
10:15 PM | Tricks of the Light - Fire Dancers

Plaza Stage - 9th & Mass
Sponsored by US Bank

2:00 PM | Jeff Rosenblatt the Painted Statue
3:00 PM | Bekah Smith
3:45 PM | Wicked Liars - Magic and Sword Swallowing
4:30 PM | ADEKU- KU Drum Ensemble
5:15 PM | Jeff Rosenblatt the Painted Statue
6:00 PM | Bekah Smith
6:45 PM | Wicked Liars - Magic and Sword Swallowing
7:30 PM | Jason Divad - Juggler/Unicyclist
8:15 PM | ADEKU- KU Drum Ensemble
9:00 PM | Bekah Smith
9:45 PM | Wicked Liars - Magic and Sword Swallowing

Sorcerer's Circle

2:30 PM | Korso the Curious
3:15 PM | Mooncalf the Magician
4:00 PM | Grndl
4:45 PM | August G
5:30 PM | Korso the Curious
6:15 PM | S.A.M.
7:00 PM | Mooncalf the Magician
7:45 PM | Grndl
8:30 PM | S.A.M.
9:15 PM | August G

Lawrence Arts Center Kids Workshops
sponsored by the Lawrence Arts Center and
LOL Family Zone. Sign up HERE.

9:30 AM | Balloon Making
10:15 AM | Juggling
11:00 AM | Drumming
11:45 AM | Magic

Musicians Pitch | 1020 Massachusetts

3:00 PM | Fortnight
4:00 PM | No Mountain String Band
5:00 PM | Clementine
6:00 PM | Shoofly
7:00 PM | MGM
8:00 PM | Kansas City Hustle
9:00 PM | TBA


SUNDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Street Stage
sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

1:00 PM | Voler - Aerial Artists
1:45 PM | Bekah Smith - Juggler
2:30 PM | USA Break Dancers
3:15 PM | Mam Lou Strongwoman
4:00 PM | Voler - Aerial Artists
4:45 PM | Bekah Smith - Juggler

8th Street Stage Sponsored by Lawrence Journal World

1:15 PM | Bandaloni the One Man Band
2:00 PM | Jamy Mossengren - Unicycle Pro
2:45 PM | ALAKAZAM - Comedy Contortionist
3:30 PM | Bandaloni the One Man Band
4:15 PM | Jamy Mossengren - Unicycle Pro
5:00 PM | ALAKAZAM - Comedy Contortionist

Plaza Stage 9th & Mass
Sponsored by US Bank

1:30 PM | Jeff Rosenblatt the Painted Statue
2:30 PM | Wicked Liars - Magic and Sword Swallowing
3:15 PM | Jason Divad - Juggler/Unicyclist
4:15 PM | Wicked Liars - Magic and Sword Swallowing
5:00 PM | Jason Divad - Juggler/Unicyclist

Sorcerer's Circle

1:00 PM | Korso The Curious
1:45 PM | S.A.M.
2:30 PM | August G
3:15 PM | Mooncalf the Magician
4:00 PM | Grndl
4:45 PM | Korso the Curious

Musicians Pitch | 1020 Massachusetts

1:00 PM | Pickett, Paull & Jeans
2:00 PM | Out of the Kitchen
3:00 PM | The Ukesters
4:00 PM | Eddie Edwards
5:00 PM | Greg Allen and Kelly Werts

FacebookTwitter Donate