Lawrence Busker Festival

Schedule

Downtown Lawrence will be filled with stages, vendors, facepainters, statues and balloon artists all weekend long.

You never know when you will be suddenly entertained!

You can download a printable PDF of our full schedule right here

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Stage - Sponsored by the Lawrence Arts Center

Sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

  • 5:00PM Martika Daniels - Sideshow Stuntwoman*
  • 6:00PM Sara Twister - Acrobatic Archery!
  • 7:00PM Heidi Lynne Gluck
  • 8:00PM Cate Great - Acrobatic Juggler**
  • 9:00PM Heidi Lynne Gluck
  • 10:00PM Sara Twister - Acrobatic Archery!
*Sponsored by the Kirkpatrick Group **Sponsored by the Downtown Lawrence, Inc.

Circus Alley - sponsored by Lawrence Hits.com

  • 6:30PM Acrobatics
  • 7:30PM Dance & Contortion
  • 8:30PM L.E.D. & Fire Show

8th Street Stage - Sponsored by Free State Brewery

  • 5:00PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian*
  • 6:00PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne**
  • 7:00PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman***
  • 8:00PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian*
  • 9:00PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne**
  • 10:00PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman***
*Proudly Sponsored by the Lawrence Business Magazine **Sponsored by First Management ***Sponsored by Ranjbar Orthodontics

Plaza Stage - Sponsored by US Bank

Sponsored by US Bank

  • 5:30PM Cate Great - Acrobatic Juggler*
  • 6:15PM Bekah Smith - Juggling, Unicycling, Comedy**
  • 7:00PM Molly Keczan - The Farmer's Daughter
  • 7:45PM Martika Daniels - Sideshow Stuntwoman***
  • 8:30PM Bekah Smith - Juggling, Unicycling, Comedy**
  • 9:15PM Molly Keczan - The Farmer's Daughter
*Sponsored by the Downtown Lawrence, Inc. **Sponsored By Brits ***Sponsored by the Kirkpatrick Group

Sorcerer's Circle

  • 5:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 6:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 7:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 8:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 9:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
*Sponsored by Slimmers

Musicians Pitch sponsored by the Granada

Sponsored by KBULL and the Granada

  • 5:00PM Under the Big Oak Tree
  • 6:00PM Mary Conn
  • 7:00PM Lost Cowgirl Review
  • 8:00PM Coreopsis
  • 9:00PM Ain't Misbehavin' Martha Haehl

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Stage - Sponsored by the Lawrence Arts Center

Sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

  • 1:30PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists
  • 2:30PM Cate Great - Acrobatic Juggler*
  • 3:30PM Sara Twister - Acrobatic Archery!
  • 4:30PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists
  • 5:30PM Cate Great - Acrobatic Juggler*
  • 6:30PM Sara Twister - Acrobatic Archery!
  • 7:30PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists
  • 8:30PM Cate Great - Acrobatic Juggler*
  • 9:30PM Sara Twister - Acrobatic Archery!
*Sponsored by the Downtown Lawrence, Inc.

Circus Alley - sponsored by Lawrence Hits.com

  • 3:00PM Living Statue*
  • 6:30PM Acrobatics
  • 7:30PM Dance & Contortion
  • 8:30PM L.E.D. & Fire show
*Sponsored by the Downtown Lawrence, Inc.

8th Street Stage - Sponsored by Free State Brewery

  • 1:15PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian*
  • 2:15PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne**
  • 3:15PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman***
  • 4:15PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian*
  • 5:15PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne**
  • 6:15PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman***
  • 7:15PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian*
  • 8:15PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne**
  • 9:15PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman***
*Proudly Sponsored by the Lawrence Business Magazine **Sponsored by First Management ***Sponsored by Ranjbar Orthodontics

Plaza Stage - Sponsored by US Bank

Sponsored by US Bank

  • 1:00PM Martika Daniels - Sideshow Stuntwoman*
  • 2:00PM Bekah Smith - Juggling, Unicycling, Comedy**
  • 3:00PM Molly Keczan - The Farmer's Daughter
  • 4:00PM Martika Daniels - Sideshow Stuntwoman*
  • 5:00PM Bekah Smith - Juggling, Unicycling, Comedy**
  • 6:00PM Molly Keczan - The Farmer's Daughter
  • 7:00PM Martika Daniels - Sideshow Stuntwoman*
  • 8:00PM Bekah Smith - Juggling, Unicycling, Comedy**
  • 9:00PM Molly Keczan - The Farmer's Daughter
*Sponsored by the Kirkpatrick Group **Sponsored By Brits

Sorcerer's Circle

  • 1:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 2:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 3:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 4:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 5:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 6:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 7:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 8:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 9:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
*Sponsored by Slimmers

Musicians Pitch sponsored by the Granada

Sponsored by KBULL and the Granada

  • 2:00PM Lily B Moonflower
  • 3:00PM Dire Ducks
  • 4:00PM Best Ellis
  • 5:00PM Rachel Black
  • 6:00PM The Ukesters
  • 7:00PM African Drum Ensemble
  • 8:00PM Pool Boy Party
  • 9:00PM Gwyneth - The Feral Flute

SUNDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Stage - Sponsored by the Lawrence Arts Center

Sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

  • 1:00PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian*
  • 2:00PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists
  • 3:00PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman**
  • 4:00PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian*
  • 5:00PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists
*Proudly Sponsored by the Lawrence Business Magazine **Sponsored by Ranjbar Orthodontics

Circus Alley - sponsored by Lawrence Hits.com

  • 1:00PM Aro Dance
  • 2:00PM Living Statue

8th Street Stage - Sponsored by Free State Brewery

  • 12:15PM Cate Great - Acrobatic Juggler*
  • 1:15PM Sara Twister - Acrobatic Archery!
  • 2:15PM Molly Keczan - The Farmer's Daughter
  • 3:15PM Cate Great - Acrobatic Juggler*
  • 4:15PM Sara Twister - Acrobatic Archery!
  • 5:15PM Molly Keczan - The Farmer's Daughter
*Sponsored by the Downtown Lawrence, Inc.

Plaza Stage - Sponsored by US Bank

Sponsored by US Bank

  • 12:00PM Martika Daniels - Sideshow Stuntwoman*
  • 1:00PM Bekah Smith - Juggling, Unicycling, Comedy**
  • 2:00PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne***
  • 3:00PM Martika Daniels - Sideshow Stuntwoman*
  • 4:00PM Bekah Smith - Juggling, Unicycling, Comedy**
  • 5:00PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne***
*Sponsored by the Kirkpatrick Group **Sponsored By Brits ***Sponsored by First Management

Sorcerer's Circle

  • 12:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 1:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 2:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 3:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 4:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
  • 5:00PM Just Felice - Street Magician!*
*Sponsored by Slimmers

Musicians Pitch sponsored by the Granada

Sponsored by KBULL and the Granada

  • 1:00PM Sally and the Hurts
  • 2:00PM Ingevald Spelman
  • 3:00PM Star Sister Revival
  • 4:00PM Folk in the Flow
  • 5:00PM Elise Dv