Lawrence Busker Festival

Schedule

Downtown Lawrence will be filled with stages, vendors, facepainters, statues and balloon artists all weekend long.

You never know when you will be suddenly entertained!

We will be posting the schedule for the festival soon.

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Stage - Sponsored by the Lawrence Arts Center

Sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

  • 5:00PM Last Carnival Acrobats
  • 6:00PM Mat Ricardo - Gentlemen Juggler
  • 7:00PM Band TBA
  • 8:00PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian
  • 8:45PM Band TBA
  • 10:00PM Tricks of the Light - Lights, Fire and Dance

Circus Alley

  • Coming Soon!

8th Street Stage

  • 5:00PM Reuben Dotdotdot - Acrobatic Stunts
  • 6:00PM Pogo Fred - Extreme Pogo Stunts!
  • 7:00PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman*
  • 8:00PM Reuben Dotdotdot - Acrobatic Stunts
  • 9:00PM Pogo Fred - Extreme Pogo Stunts!
  • 10:00PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman*
*Sponsored by Ranjbar Orthodontics

Plaza Stage - Sponsored by US Bank

Sponsored by US Bank

  • 5:30PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show
  • 6:45PM John Park - Comic Waiter
  • 7:30PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne
  • 8:15PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show
  • 9:00PM John Park - Comic Waiter
  • 9:45PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne

Sorcerer's Circle

  • 5:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 6:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 7:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 8:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 9:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy

Musicians Pitch sponsored by the Granada

Sponsored by KBULL and the Granada

  • Coming Soon!

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Stage - Sponsored by the Lawrence Arts Center

Sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

  • 1:30PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian
  • 2:30PM Mat Ricardo - Gentlemen Juggler
  • 3:30PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists*
  • 4:30PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian
  • 5:30PM Mat Ricardo - Gentlemen Juggler
  • 6:30PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists*
  • 7:30PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian
  • 8:30PM Mat Ricardo - Gentlemen Juggler
  • 9:30PM Tricks of the Light - Lights, Fire and Dance
*Sponsored by Kirkpatrick Group

Circus Alley

  • Coming Soon!

8th Street Stage

  • 1:15PM Reuben Dotdotdot - Acrobatic Stunts
  • 1:15PM Pogo Fred - Extreme Pogo Stunts!
  • 3:15PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman*
  • 4:15PM Reuben Dotdotdot - Acrobatic Stunts
  • 5:15PM Pogo Fred - Extreme Pogo Stunts!
  • 6:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 6:15PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman*
  • 7:15PM Reuben Dotdotdot - Acrobatic Stunts
  • 8:15PM Pogo Fred - Extreme Pogo Stunts!
  • 9:15PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman*
*Sponsored by Ranjbar Orthodontics

Plaza Stage - Sponsored by US Bank

Sponsored by US Bank

  • 1:00PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show
  • 2:00PM John Park - Comic Waiter
  • 3:00PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne
  • 4:00PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show
  • 5:00PM John Park - Comic Waiter
  • 6:00PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne
  • 7:00PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show
  • 8:00PM John Park - Comic Waiter
  • 9:00PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne

Sorcerer's Circle

  • 1:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 2:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 3:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 4:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 6:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 7:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 8:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy

Musicians Pitch sponsored by the Granada

Sponsored by KBULL and the Granada

  • Coming Soon!

SUNDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Stage - Sponsored by the Lawrence Arts Center

Sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

  • 12:30PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists*
  • 1:30PM Reuben Dotdotdot - Acrobatic Stunts
  • 2:30PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman**
  • 3:30PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists*
  • 4:30PM Reuben Dotdotdot - Acrobatic Stunts
  • 5:30PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman**
  • 7:30PM Tricks of the Light - Lights, Fire and Dance
*Sponsored by Kirkpatrick Group **Sponsored by Ranjbar Orthodontics

Circus Alley

  • Coming Soon!

8th Street Stage

  • 1:15PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show
  • 2:15PM John Park - Comic Waiter
  • 3:15PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian
  • 4:15PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show
  • 5:15PM John Park - Comic Waiter
  • 6:15PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian
  • 7:15PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show

Plaza Stage - Sponsored by US Bank

Sponsored by US Bank

  • 12:00PM Mat Ricardo - Gentlemen Juggler
  • 1:00PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne
  • 3:00PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman*
  • 4:00PM Mat Ricardo - Gentlemen Juggler
  • 5:00PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne
  • 6:00PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman*
  • 7:00PM Last Carnival Acrobats
*Sponsored by Ranjbar Orthodontics

Sorcerer's Circle

  • 1:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 2:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 3:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 4:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy

Musicians Pitch sponsored by the Granada

Sponsored by KBULL and the Granada

  • Coming Soon!

MONDAY'S SCHEDULE

New Hampshire Stage - Sponsored by the Lawrence Arts Center

Sponsored by Lawrence Arts Center

  • 12:30PM Pogo Fred - Extreme Pogo Stunts!
  • 1:30PM Reuben Dotdotdot - Acrobatic Stunts
  • 2:30PM Voler Thieves of Flight - Aerial Artists*
  • 3:30PM Pogo Fred - Extreme Pogo Stunts!
  • 4:30PM Reuben Dotdotdot - Acrobatic Stunts
*Sponsored by Kirkpatrick Group

Circus Alley

  • Coming Soon!

8th Street Stage

  • 12:15PM Mat Ricardo - Gentlemen Juggler
  • 1:15PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian
  • 2:15PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne
  • 3:15PM Mat Ricardo - Gentlemen Juggler
  • 4:15PM Sarah Kunz - The Flyin' Hawaiian
  • 5:15PM Sharon Mahoney - The Canadian Comedienne

Plaza Stage - Sponsored by US Bank

Sponsored by US Bank

  • 12:00PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show
  • 1:00PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman*
  • 2:00PM John Park - Comic Waiter
  • 3:00PM Richard Holmgren - Flying Debris Show
  • 4:00PM Mama Lou - Strongwoman*
  • 5:00PM John Park - Comic Waiter
*Sponsored by Ranjbar Orthodontics

Sorcerer's Circle

  • 12:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 1:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 2:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 3:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy
  • 4:00PM Lee Zimmerman - Puppet Guy

Musicians Pitch sponsored by the Granada

Sponsored by KBULL and the Granada

  • Coming Soon!